Scoil Náisiúnta Réalt na Mara Réalt na Mara National School

Mill street, Dundalk, Co Louth, A91 TD3H
Enable JavaScript to view protected content.
(042) 9327230
Principal: Mr Phil McCaul

Realt Na Mara National School Front photo

Data Protection Privacy Statement

The Board of Management of Réalt na Mara N.S. is committed to preserving the privacy of all visitors to www.realtnamarans.ie (“our website”). This privacy statement relates to our practices in connection with our website.

Réalt na Mara N.S.  fully respects your right to privacy. We will not collect personal information/personal data about you when you visit our website unless you choose to provide that information. By using this site, you consent to the collection and use of your information under the terms of this privacy statement which is in accordance with the Data Protection Acts, 1988 and 2003 and the European Communities (Electronic Communications Networks and Services) (Privacy and Electronic Communications) Regulations 2011.

Privacy Statement

Please read the following privacy statement to understand how we use and protect the information that you choose to provide to us.

Personal information which we collect from you

When you visit our website you may wish to provide certain information about yourself such as when you complete our “Contact Us” form. Réalt na Mara N.S. does not collect any personal data about you on this website, apart from the information which you volunteer to send us in the “Contact Us” form.

Non-Personal information which we collect

Where you visit our website, certain non-personal data is available to us through our internet service provider. This non-personal data is collected on a statistical, aggregate, non-individual basis. This information may include the IP address from which you access our website, the type of browser used to access our website (Internet Explorer, Firefox, Chrome etc.), the type of operating system used to access our website (Windows, Macintosh, etc.), the “top-level” domain name used (i.e. .com, .org, etc.), the date and time of your visit to our website and the number of pages you visited on our website.

Use of your information

Any information which you provide using the “Contact Us” form is not made available to any third parties and is only used by Réalt na Mara N.S. in line with the purposes for which you provided it (e.g. to contact you and answer any queries which you have raised in the “Contact Us” form or to address any other feedback which you send us in the “Contact Us” form or for any reasonably incidental purpose.

Disclaimer

The information contained in the website of Réalt na Mara National School is, to the best of our knowledge, true and accurate at the time of publication. The contents of the website are for information purposes only and Réalt na Mara National School shall not be responsible for errors or omissions in these pages nor should it be liable for any loss or damage howsoever arising as a result of use of or reliance on this information whether authorised or not.